Trunk Lines: (+63 33) 3376840 | 3351070 | 3369787 | 3362075 | 3362392
Facebook Page: https://facebook.com/nedaregion6
Email: nro6@neda.gov.ph

Office of the Regional Director

Name Position Local Number
Arecio A. Casing, Jr. OIC-Regional Director 801
Cynthia C. Lumampao OIC-Assistant Regional Director
Mary Ann L. Brotarlo Senior Economic Development Specialist 804
Virgina P. Marigon Economic Development Specialist I 804
Jel Ylyssa B. Guevara Administrative Assistant III 804
Jessica C. Linezo Administrative Assistant II 0
Gary T. Quilantang
Administrative Aide III 804
Ryan Nell A. Mijares RDC Administrative Aide (JO) 804

Finance and Administrative Division

Name Position Local Number
Ingrid D. Magno OIC-Chief Administrative Officer 501
Shiela B. Demafeliz OIC-Supervising Administrative Officer / Accountant III 507
Finance Unit    
Jaynevee Marie S. Emberga Administrative Assistant II 507
Rhea M. Dichosa Administrative Assistant III 124
Personnel Unit  
Ma. Gina A. Silloren Administrative Officer IV 503
Ma. Florenie S. Fagtanan Administrative Assistant III  503
Shara Jean T. Cuaterno Administrative Aide VI 503
General Services Unit  
Reynaldo C. Deopido Administrative Officer IV 404
Sharmaine L. Laneta Administrative Assistant III 404
Dangelo E. Bagoyo Administrative Assistant III 404
John Levi E. Tomulto Administrative Aide VI 404 
Ismael A. Dacula, Jr. Administrative Aide IV 404
Joselito S. Gatuteo Administrative Aide III 404
Rodney A. Gucana Administrative Aide III 404
IT Unit    
Roberto A. Lim III Information Systems Analyst II 503
Irrah Marie L. Felipe Information Systems Analyst I 503

Policy Formulation and Plan Division

Name Position Local Number
Joyalita B. Tigres
Chief Economic Development Specialist 102
Juvelyn B. Pamonag Supervising Economic Development Specialist 102
August Melody A. Andong Senior Economic Development Specialist  102
Ray Adrian C. Macalalag Senior Economic Development Specialist 102
Raimer Gel G. Caspillo Senior Economic Development Specialist 102
Economic Development Specialist II 102
Mary Pauline T. Simpas Economic Development Specialist I 102 

Project Development, Investment Programming and Budget Division

Name Position Local Number
Alexander O. Aquio Chief Economic Development Specialist  
OIC-Supervising Economic Development Specialist 202
Francis John Palabrica OIC-Supervising Economic Development Specialist/Senior Economic Development Specialist 202
Lourie Ann M. Secreto Senior Economic Development Specialist 202
Moonyeen Bolivar Senior Economic Development Specialist 202
Economic Development Specialist II  202
Ian Brylle P. Billones Economic Development Specialist I 202

Project Monitoring and Evaluation Division

Name Position Local Number
Marlon T. Jinon Chief Economic Development Specialist 301
Ma. Leah L. Letrero Supervising Economic Development Specialist 302
Roxanne C. Yap Senior Economic Development Specialist 302
Lalaine D. Hosillos Senior Economic Development Specialist 302
Senior Economic Development Specialist 302
Enniss Albert M. Pareja Economic Development Specialist II 302
Lovely B. Carnaje Economic Development Specialist I 302

Development Research Division

Name Position Local Number
Yvette G. Batacandolo Chief Economic Development Specialist  402
Marian Therese M. Pamonag Supervising Economic Development Specialist 402
Christinne Anne P. Gaitana Senior Economic Development Specialist 402
Ira G. Pahila Senior Economic Development Specialist 402
Ronie A. Demonteverde Senior Economic Development Specialist 402
Economic Development Specialist II 402
Rashley David A. De Juan Economic Development Specialist I 402

Regional GIS Center for RGIN

Name Position Local Number
Johnny A. Delfin Project Assistant II 402 
Nathaniel Ian G. Galanida Project Assistant II 402