Trunk Lines: (+63 33) 3376840 | 3351070 | 3369787 | 3362075 | 3362392
Email: nro6@neda.gov.ph

Office of the Regional Director

Name Position Local Number
Meylene C. Rosales
Regional Director 801
Arecio A. Casing, Jr. Assistant Regional Director
Mary Ann L. Brotarlo Senior Economic Development Specialist 804
Virgina P. Marigon Economic Development Specialist I 0
Gary T. Quilantang
Administrative Aide III 804
Ryan Nell A. Mijares RDC Administrative Aide (JO) 804

Finance and Administrative Division

Name Position Local Number
Cynthia C. Lumampao Chief Administrative Officer 501
Ingrid D. Magno Supervising Administrative Officer 507
Shiela B. Demafeliz Accountant III 507
Ma. Gina A. Silloren Administrative Officer IV 507
Reynaldo C. Deopido Administrative Officer VI 503
Rhea M. Dichosa Administrative Assistant III 124
Dangelo E. Bagoyo Administrative Assistant II 503
Sharmaine L. Laneta
Administrative Assistant III
503
Jel Ylyssa B. Guevara
Administrative Assistant III
507
Louise Isabelle A. Laurente Administrative Assistant II 507
Alfonso Eumir R. Bedonia III Information Systems Analyst II 503
Irrah Marie L. Felipe Information Systems Analyst I 503
Ismael A. Dacula, Jr. Administrative Aide IV 404
Joselito S. Gatuteo Administrative Aide III 503
Rodney A. Gucana Administrative Aide III 503

Policy Formulation and Plan Division

Name Position Local Number
Ma. Lourdes B. Miado Chief Economic Development Specialist 101
Joyalita B. Tigres
Supervising Economic Development Specialist 102
Juvelyn B. Pamonag Senior Economic Development Specialist 102
August Melody A. Andong Senior Economic Development Specialist  102
Ray Adrian C. Macalalag Senior Economic Development Specialist 102
Raimer Gel G. Caspillo Economic Development Specialist II 102
Mary Pauline T. Simpas Economic Development Specialist I 102 

Project Development, Investment Programming and Budget Division

Name Position Local Number
Alexander O. Aquio Chief Economic Development Specialist  
Melvin V. Madriguera Supervising Economic Development Specialist 202
Roxanne C. Yap Senior Economic Development Specialist 202
Francis John Palabrica Senior Economic Development Specialist 202
Lourie Ann M. Secreto Senior Economic Development Specialist 202
Moonyeen Bolivar Economic Development Specialist II  
Ian Brylle P. Billones Economic Development Specialist I 202

Project Monitoring and Evaluation Division

Name Position Local Number
Erlinda B. Chiu Chief Economic Development Specialist 301
Ma. Leah L. Letrero Senior Economic Development Specialist 302
Lalaine D. Hosillos Senior Economic Development Specialist 302
Marlon T. Jinon Senior Economic Development Specialist 302
Enniss Albert M. Pareja Economic Development Specialist II 302

Development Research Division

Name Position Local Number
Yvette G. Batacandolo OIC-Chief Economic Development Specialist  402
Christinne Anne P. Gaitana Senior Economic Development Specialist 402
Marian Therese M. Pamonag Senior Economic Development Specialist 402
Ira G. Pahila Senior Economic Development Specialist 402
Ronie A. Demonteverde Economic Development Specialist II 402
Rashley David A. De Juan Economic Development Specialist I 402