Trunk Lines: (+63 33) 3376840 | 3351070 | 3369787 | 3362075 | 3362392
Email: nro6@neda.gov.ph

Office of the Regional Director

Name Position Local Number
Ro-Ann A. Bacal Regional Director 801
Ronie A. Demonteverde Economic Development Specialist II 0
Virgina P. Marigon
Economic Development Specialist I
0
Mary Pauline T. Simpas
Administrative Assistant III 804
Gary T. Quilantang
Administrative Aide III 804

Office of the Assistant Regional Director

Name Position Local Number
Arecio A. Casing, Jr.
Assistant Regional Director 803
Yvette G. Batacandolo
Supervising Economic Development Specialist
803
Mary Ann L. Brotarlo
Senior Economic Development Specialist 803
Ryan Nell A. Mijares RDC Administrative Aide (JO) 803

Finance and Administrative Division

Name Position Local Number
Cynthia C. Lumampao Chief Administrative Officer 501
Ingrid D. Magno Supervising Administrative Officer 502
Shiela B. Demafeliz Accountant III 502
Ma. Gina A. Silloren Administrative Officer IV 503
Reynaldo C. Deopido Administrative Officer VI 503
Rhea M. Dichosa Administrative Assistant III 124
Sandra D. Antipatia Administrative Assistant II 503
Rashley David A. De Juan Administrative Assistant II 504
Sharmaine L. Laneta
Administrative Assistant II
502
Jel Ylyssa B. Guevara
Administrative Assistant II
502
Louise Isabelle A. Laurente Administrative Aide VI 503
Ismael A. Dacula, Jr. Administrative Aide IV 404
Joselito S. Gatuteo Administrative Aide III 502
Rodney A. Gucana Administrative Aide III 502

Policy Formulation and Plan Division

Name Position Local Number
Ma. Lourdes B. Miado Chief Economic Development Specialist 101
Joyalita B. Tigres
Supervising Economic Development Specialist 102
Juvelyn B. Pamonag Senior Economic Development Specialist 102
August Melody A. Andong Senior Economic Development Specialist  102
Ray Adrian C. Macalalag Senior Economic Development Specialist 102
Raimer Gel G. Caspillo Economic Development Specialist I 102

Project Development, Investment Programming and Budget Division

Name Position Local Number
Gilberto A. Altura Chief Economic Development Specialist
201
Melvin V. Madriguera Supervising Economic Development Specialist 202
Roxanne C. Yap Senior Economic Development Specialist 202
Francis John Palabrica Senior Economic Development Specialist 202
Lourie Ann M. Secreto Senior Economic Development Specialist 202
Ma. Solita O. Lequillo Economic Development Specialist II 202
Moonyeen Bolivar Economic Development Specialist I 202

Project Monitoring and Evaluation Division

Name Position Local Number
Erlinda B. Chiu Chief Economic Development Specialist 301
Alexander O. Aquio Supervising Economic Development Specialist 302
Ma. Leah L. Letrero Senior Economic Development Specialist 302
Lalaine D. Hosillos Senior Economic Development Specialist 302
Marlon T. Jinon Senior Economic Development Specialist 302
Enniss Albert M. Pareja Economic Development Specialist I 302

Development Research Division

Name Position Local Number
Ma. Teresa G. Guadalupe Chief Economic Development Specialist 401
Christinne Anne P. Gaitana Senior Economic Development Specialist 402
Marian Therese M. Pamonag Senior Economic Development Specialist 402
Ira G. Pahila Senior Economic Development Specialist 402